Monday, September 28, 2009

I now know how to sing happy birthday in mandarin... i will go "sheng ri kuai le to you..."

notice "to you" keke... still mix...

then after afew times i revert back to happy birthday to you.
Nowadays everytime mei mei cries, she would want me to hug her by stretching out her hands and walking towards me. I will hug and kiss/sayang her and she be happy again... gals...

then nowadays when she noti, I will also scold her and try to beat her but daddy n mummy say I shouldn't beat her and let them discipline her.

I will try to be guai everytime she misbehave... keke...

Mummy got us a new pram from another mummy fren... v comfy and I slept for 2 hrs in there in Ion shopping mall!! good sleep! meimei was seated behind and at first she didn't like it but end up too exhausted and slept inside.

Last nite, I "read" the newspaper with the aid of mummy... hehe. Daddy smile and clap for me...

Friday, September 25, 2009

Jeston's party...

This is a postdated entry...
Jeston party was on 23 Aug. Pictures took tat day...



Mei mei finally let others carry her!!! tat Jeston's mum btw. She licking her finger again... noti noti...







Taking with Jeston's family.




Wednesday, September 23, 2009

Mummy n Papa brought us to East coast beach last mon... Just stopped rain luckily but after we left it rained again! so we two times lucky!

These days I can enjoy playing by myself or can play with my cousin Deon or mei mei without sticking to the adults liao. No longer called koala haha. See how I can smile at mummy cam... Gemma was abit cranky over wkend as she has constipation so mummy just let her enjoy her breeze and biscuits there rather than letting play w sand...
Nowdays I also pick up singish! keep adding lor and la and even aiyo! to my sentences to surprise my parents!

Tuesday, September 22, 2009

Deon birthday party at Aloha Loyang...

It was my cousin's 6 yr party. Held at Aloha over the Hari Raya weekend (19 and 20 sep). Despite the place was part of H1N1 quarantine shelter before, this place is still very crowded.

Our chalet was near the poolside. We stayed overnite for 1 day so we have time for many activities. Once we reached there on sat (first day checkin), we head down to the beach for a walk. We pass by the pool of cos n took this photo with daddy...



Mummy told me to smile at the cam... but she later show how ugly I look!! Gosh! was trying too hard to smile! haha



Once I saw that picture, I requested mummy to take again... this time better...



Daddy took for mummy and little mei mei...



Later we went to the arcade. Boy I love driving!! Like I F1 driver....

See my mei mei also excited with taking over the wheel next door...


Mei mei pls dun go too near the tv... mummy will scold u... hmm y daddy never say?



We're the drummer... team...






As it was consider a holiday retreat for us, daddy decided to bring us to changi airport to walk walk instead of goin to bed after dinner. It was v near the chalet too anyway... so after washing up, we head down to airport... There were many people. and I notice F1 courtesy merlions!!!

I can't resist not takin photos with them. I run to all to take! Did you notice all the merlions are different? Spot the differences...









Almost all my pose is same so u thot it same lion??



So mummy ask me for another pose... soooo



End up I have same pose for another lion but this lion looks more diff...



Mummy couldn't accept this sooooo I strike another pose...



I try to act like the lion stretching out hand...



Mummy ask me to hold the flag... good pose too...



can't resist touching the F1 car! hope 1 day I can sit in it...



After that, we walked around happily... daddy caught us playing with soft toys at a shop at level 3...



There was a mini playground. Mei mei and I were so happy playing with the slides and others and just running around. Mei mei enjoy her mini slide while mine was the longer one at behind.

Finally she is able to slide by herself! see the video below.



Bye bye to airport... hope the next time I come is to sit aeroplane... keke. I always wan to go Indonesia.... ;p always telling everyone "I wan to go Indonesia"



Next morn it was very sunny and it was Deon birthday party.

We went to swimming pool in the morning.



I in my float!!! rem my float??? Long time never use and I dun like to be inside liao...

mummy bought another one for mei as she dun wan us to fight... keke

End up none of us use the two floats... hahaa






Mei mei is wearing my old swimming wear. Actually she brought her bikini but scare she cold...









See I can sit in the pool












Daddy so vain... keep takin photos ;p but I bzing licking the water!!!



ok time to strike a pose!












Video of us playing the slide...






The party started in early evening with a magic show... After the show, I got a hat and I v happy abt it.

Thursday, September 17, 2009

It's been some time since there are photos.... so decided to post some now...

See I smile like Barney... haha I at Mini Toons very happy....



Mei mei: Hey is yr seat nicer to sit? (like the Goldilock story about chairs... hehe)
Me: (thinking of what to reply to her...)



I pose for mummy cam at this Jap restaurant at vivo... do I look like a pro blogger? keke






Well I dun know if this pose/ look is nice... anyway it one... ;p


Lets Hi5


Shall we gou gou shou...


Next pic might freak some viewers.... please see discreetly...
Will remove when I get older................................

???


Handsome me again. This shirt is bought by mummy when she at Batam... n it costs only $5!
I chose to wear it that day as I told it new keke ;p


F1 driver...

Boy Am I Growing!