Wednesday, October 22, 2008

Bridge climb

We did a bridge climb from Alexandra to Henderson waves some time back in September... I walked as well as being carried...

very tiring but we saw many monkeys there... what a sight...


My daddy and I


So thristy...



Do I look like Sam Seng or Ah Beng?



Pictures of me n me n me...

We are browsing some of the pictures and realised that I have many pictures not uploaded. I wanna share with u guys...

taken 3 days b4 going into LV... (30 August)




My pretty mei mei


hmm why mei mei dun wanna see camera?
Action for Gone...

Taken two day before I go LV... we were at vivo...

Taken on 1 sep where I supposed to report to school but it teacher day so holi...

This is my first time to a farm and Ah Ma bring me there... see I so shocked... hehe

The boy besides me is my nephew Deon.

Crazy shaking head video... see u know wat I meant...

Tuesday, October 21, 2008

Yesterday mummy brought me to playground again after work. I saw a gor gor (abt 4 yrs old) there and play tennis balls with him. I laughed whenever the balls bounced. Gor gor even want to carry me.... I laughed and gamely nod my head when he ask. but mummy say he not strong enough. gor gor says tall people can carry short people...

There was this little girl, slightly older than me, eating dinner there. Mummy talk to her mummy and by then it was nite time and so we head back home to eat dinner.

Monday, October 20, 2008

This morning, I was again v cheeky... my mum gave me my milk when I woke up... then she walked away. I drank halfway and called for her... Pan pan auntie came in instead but I insist on my mum.... so my mum got no choice but to coem in and make me drink the milk again. I finished and smiled at her...

haha ended up she was late for work...

Sunday, October 19, 2008

Today I am back to my happy self! Mummy is so relieved.

Early in the morn, we went to Tiong Bahru mkt to buy meat, seafood n vegi for this week. Then we head to macdonald @ west coast for our breakfast. I ate my bread and also pancakes. I also drank the apple juice. This was my first time drinking from a packet drink! haha. I learned how to drink from the straw from cc... so guess I actually learn some thing from school.

After eating, we went for a walk around the park and I get to play at the playground. Intially I was abit afraid of the sand but after reassuration, I ventured out and keep walking non-stop. The heat is on but I didn't bother about the persiration...




I like to walk up and down the slopes walk which is found in the park too. I hope I will be returning soon to play again.

In the afternoon, as promised, my parents brought me to Great world city... This time I get to "shop" we went to Mothers work and I play with a gor gor there. I play with the cars and everything there... haha.



I was walking around the whole shopping mall, running at times. I also sit on those rides. Then we went Ben n Jerry for ice creams... I eat bread while my parents eat the ice cream haha... dun get me wrong... it becos I decline the icecreams...

Pic below... hear no evil... keke


Cheeky Me...

Then I went back home to eat my dinner. While on my way home, I slept cos I was v tired after all the walking.

P.S: mummy found out that I am really jealous of mei mei. Each time she carrys her, I would walk over and get attention by making noises. I look at mei mei and want to beat her... but mummy reassure that she still loves me. I had been noti boy ;p but I dun admit.

Saturday, October 18, 2008

I am down with fever last wed... dunno wat happen... doc say could be virus from outside brought in by my parents... mummy is so upset n wish me well soon...

doc gave me a tablet to inset into my buttocks... I was too tired to shout or too engrossed by the toy daddy was showing me when it happen. There was no pain.

My fever finally subsided by Fri but I was still taking the medicine. but mummy could still hear my throat like got phelgm. so still taking antibiotics.

I am 20 months now... I am speaking quite alot of words too. I also like to talk to my mum, ah ma and gong gong over the phone.

Today all of us went out including my little sister. I actually finish the home-cooked porridge. We will at Great World City foodcourt. I like there as there is a play theme (kids corner) there. There are other kids there and I like to watch them play.

However we didn't walk much as mei mei needs her milk liao and mei mei dun wan to drink mi mi directly.... so we head back home. mummy and daddy say prob bring me come another time. also can see any toys to buy for their fren's bb boy.

Tuesday, October 14, 2008

Today I been a sweet boy... I wave goodbye to mummy when she go to work. I didn't wan to follow as I know she is goin to work...

then yesterday I still speak to her through the phone.

Monday, October 13, 2008

Had been staying home on wkdays... but mummy bring me to playgrounds or ntuc after work

mummy and daddy brought me out last wkend. Sat we went to my mum's fren new house. There was a gor gor there (age 4 yrs) called Xavier. Actually I seen him b4, but I still shy and didn't warm up immed. He share his car toys with me. We play and also fight. I also ate a cake there.

Just about we are leaving, I got to play "jumping" on bed and sofa with gor gor. to the horror of my parents. anyway, the adults are happy that at least we are enjoying ourselves and playing together happily. I hope I will go there soon to play with gor gor.

Sun I went to farm at Pasir Ris. At first wanted to go for a swim but not enough time and by the time ready the weather was too hot. so ended up we went to the farm. we went to see dogs home... there were many dogs, big and small playing. They were very cute and I was screaming away and trying to touch them.

then we proceed to Kids Kampong where I feed the fishes and see the rabbits and ducks.

We ate our dinner at nearby Downtown east. It has changed alot since my birthday. Now there a new shopping mall where there is this Ferris Wheel. Though I hungry, I refuse to eat my chicken rice. Ended up I didn't eat and slept.

By the time I reach home, it was already 9 plus. mummy thought I will sleep on but I didn't... haha I woke up after I got out of the car... in the end I slept only 11 plus...

Saturday, October 4, 2008

Today is my pa pa birthday... Happy birthday!! 

We went mkt early in the morning as tomorrow gonna go to Hort park for some bb event.

We went vivo city for shopping and dinner. I was smiling away at strangers and happily shake hands with other children at the mall. 

I was my mischievous self and I hit my hand on the table and claimed my hand hurts... silly me rgt? but mummy and daddy is so amused by me that I make their day.

We didn't get back home till about 11 p.m.... exceptional case since I should be sleepin by 9 p.m

will post some photos soon.

P.S: my lovely parents decided to let me stay at home next week. They might take me out of school for the time being. They cited that I am a little upset and quiet these days...

Boy Am I Growing!